JCM Motorsports

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5

Headline 1

Headline 2

Headline 3

Headline 4

Headline 5

7/8/2024 - Lincoln Speedway

7/8/2024 - Lincoln Speedway

Lincoln, IL

$20,000-to-win / $1,000-to-start Castrol FloRacing Night in America Super Late Models

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models22 entries
    • Castrol FloRacing Night in America

Track Contact

  • 1408 Short 11th S

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Spencer Hughes

Spencer Hughes

Meridian, MS

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 9 6 3
Heat 3 3 3 -
Qualifying 1 13.362 9 1
Hot Laps 1 13.958 8 2

Dirt Super Late Models

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 2
2 1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -1
3 2 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -1
4 11 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 7
5 7 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
6 9 19M Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 3
7 20 5S Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13
8 6 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -2
9 8 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -1
10 4 84 Myles Moos Myles Moos Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL -6
11 13 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 2
12 21 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 9
13 14 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 1
14 5 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -9
15 12 51 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA -3
16 19 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 3
17 17 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -
18 18 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -
19 10 38J Jake Little Jake Little Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -9
20 22 15B Bob Sidener Bob Sidener Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 2
21 16 33H Roben Huffman Roben Huffman Midland City, IL Midland City, IL -5
22 15 33 Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU -7
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 3 84 Myles Moos Myles Moos Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 1
3 2 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
4 5 38J Jake Little Jake Little Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
5 4 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -1
6 6 33H Roben Huffman Roben Huffman Midland City, IL Midland City, IL -
7 7 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
2 3 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 1
3 2 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC -1
4 4 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
5 6 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 1
6 5 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL -1
7 7 5S Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 2 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
3 3 19M Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
4 4 51 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA -
5 5 33 Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU -
6 6 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL -
7 8 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 1
8 7 15B Bob Sidener Bob Sidener Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -1
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.031
2 21 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 13.046
3 4 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 13.052
4 8 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13.079
5 7 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 13.261
6 17 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 13.274
7 15 84 Myles Moos Myles Moos Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 13.332
8 11 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 13.343
9 10 19M Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 13.362
10 6 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 13.371
11 16 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 13.389
12 3 51 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA 13.405
13 18 38J Jake Little Jake Little Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 13.522
14 2 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 13.578
15 20 33 Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 13.643
16 13 33H Roben Huffman Roben Huffman Midland City, IL Midland City, IL 13.704
17 5 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 13.716
18 19 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 13.856
19 22 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 13.914
20 9 5S Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 13.948
21 1 15B Bob Sidener Bob Sidener Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 14.615
22 DNF 14 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 14.615

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 21 25 Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 13.545
2 16 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 13.707
3 17 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL 13.761
4 20 33 Kye Blight Kye Blight Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU 13.772
5 11 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 13.827
6 15 84 Myles Moos Myles Moos Lincoln, IL Lincoln, IL 13.832
7 12 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 13.845
8 10 19M Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 13.958
9 14 18B Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL 14.014
10 18 38J Jake Little Jake Little Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 14.029
11 19 6 Clay Harris Clay Harris Jupiter, FL Jupiter, FL 14.113
12 4 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 14.134
13 22 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 14.163
14 8 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 14.226
15 6 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 14.325
16 3 51 Logan Seavey Logan Seavey Sutter, CA Sutter, CA 14.379
17 2 45 Kyle Hammer Kyle Hammer Clinton, IL Clinton, IL 14.430
18 9 5S Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.486
19 13 33H Roben Huffman Roben Huffman Midland City, IL Midland City, IL 14.534
20 7 18D Daulton Wilson Daulton Wilson Fayetteville, NC Fayetteville, NC 14.880
21 5 7 Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE 15.304
22 1 15B Bob Sidener Bob Sidener Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 15.422

Race Stats

  • Events40
  • Wins5
  • Top 510
  • Top 1021
Yellow Hammer Design  Construction
Cliburn Tank Lines
Professional Concrete Cutting
The Mercantile by Miller
Neon Bubbles Car Wash
KB Motorsports
XS Power Batteries
Gorsuch Performance
Durham Racing Engines
PEM Racing Gears  Drivetrain
Fast Shafts
Steering Buddy
Fox Factory
DirtCarLift
Rocket Chassis
Boswell Oil Company
Hoosier Tire by Brian
Keizer Racing Wheels
Midwest Sheet Metal
True Speed Fast Wear
Freestyle Graphix
MyRacePass
Advanced Laser  Machine
JJ Motorsports
Xtreme Design  Graphics
Dread River Distilling Co.