JCM Motorsports

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5

Headline 1

Headline 2

Headline 3

Headline 4

Headline 5

6/7/2024 - Eldora Speedway

6/7/2024 - Eldora Speedway

Rossburg, OH

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models51 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Spencer Hughes

Spencer Hughes

Meridian, MS

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
Feature 21 17 4
B-Main 1 1 1 -
Heat 1 2 6 -4
Qualifying | Group A 15.265 5 18
Hot Laps | Group A 16.192 6 17

Dirt Super Late Models

50 Laps

Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
2 3 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 1
3 7 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 4
4 6 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 2
5 11 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 6
6 13 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 7
7 9 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
8 4 10S Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA -4
9 23 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 14
10 18 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 8
11 2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -9
12 14 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
13 12 12W Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA -1
14 20 97C Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 6
15 15 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
16 5 G4 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC -11
17 21 19M Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 4
18 17 11 Austin Smith Austin Smith Rome, GA Rome, GA -1
19 22 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 3
20 16 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -4
21 19 12R Ryan Payne Ryan Payne Pennsboro, WV Pennsboro, WV -2
22 24 12 Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 2
23 8 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -15
24 10 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -14
12 Laps

B-Main 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19M Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -
2 3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 1
Top 2 transfer
3 5 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 2
4 9 5N Dustin Nobbe Dustin Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN 5
5 4 S21 Seth Daniels Seth Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -1
6 12 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 6
7 2 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC -5
8 6 9P Jeff Babcock Jeff Babcock Wayne, OH Wayne, OH -2
9 10 11S Allen Styck Allen Styck Americus, GA Americus, GA 1
10 14 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 4
11 15 24 Jake Elam Jake Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS 4
12 8 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC -4
13 11 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -2
14 13 14 Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA -1
15 7 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN -8
16 16 P3 Jeff Robertson Jeff Robertson Definance, OH Definance, OH -
12 Laps

B-Main 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
2 9 12 Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 7
Top 2 transfer
3 3 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV -
4 2 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -2
5 5 22X Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
6 6 63 Terry Rushlow Terry Rushlow Holland, OH Holland, OH -
7 4 22H Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -3
8 10 M27 Mike Provenzano Mike Provenzano Marseilles, IL Marseilles, IL 2
9 8 88 Andrew Reaume Andrew Reaume Blenheim, ON Blenheim, ON -1
10 13 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 3
11 12 29 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 1
12 11 39M Brandon Moore Brandon Moore Pioneer, OH Pioneer, OH -1
13 7 C4 Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -6
14 15 45 Billy Denby Billy Denby Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN 1
15 14 48M Mike Myers Mike Myers Ruleville, MS Ruleville, MS -1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 2
2 1 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -1
3 4 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 1
4 7 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 3
5 10 97C Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 5
Top 5 transfer
6 2 19M Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -4
7 11 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 4
8 5 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL -3
9 9 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN -
10 8 5N Dustin Nobbe Dustin Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN -2
11 12 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 1
12 6 14 Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA -6
13 13 24 Jake Elam Jake Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 G4 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 2
2 1 12W Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA -1
3 5 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 2
4 4 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
5 9 12R Ryan Payne Ryan Payne Pennsboro, WV Pennsboro, WV 4
Top 5 transfer
6 6 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC -
7 10 S21 Seth Daniels Seth Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 3
8 11 9P Jeff Babcock Jeff Babcock Wayne, OH Wayne, OH 3
9 7 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC -2
10 2 11S Allen Styck Allen Styck Americus, GA Americus, GA -8
11 8 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -3
12 12 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH -
13 13 P3 Jeff Robertson Jeff Robertson Definance, OH Definance, OH -
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 1
2 1 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
3 4 10S Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA 1
4 6 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
5 9 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 4
Top 5 transfer
6 7 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 1
7 3 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV -4
8 8 22X Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -
9 10 C4 Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 1
10 5 12 Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -5
11 12 39M Brandon Moore Brandon Moore Pioneer, OH Pioneer, OH 1
12 11 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -1
13 13 45 Billy Denby Billy Denby Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 4 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 2
3 2 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
4 6 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 2
5 7 11 Austin Smith Austin Smith Rome, GA Rome, GA 2
Top 5 transfer
6 3 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -3
7 5 22H Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -2
8 12 63 Terry Rushlow Terry Rushlow Holland, OH Holland, OH 4
9 10 88 Andrew Reaume Andrew Reaume Blenheim, ON Blenheim, ON 1
10 8 M27 Mike Provenzano Mike Provenzano Marseilles, IL Marseilles, IL -2
11 9 29 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -2
12 11 48M Mike Myers Mike Myers Ruleville, MS Ruleville, MS -1
2 Laps

Qualifying | Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 15.060
2 1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 15.093
3 3 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 15.139
4 9 G4 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 15.215
5 23 19M Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 15.265
6 6 11S Allen Styck Allen Styck Americus, GA Americus, GA 15.301
7 10 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 15.307
8 20 12W Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 15.343
9 7 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 15.377
10 5 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 15.395
11 16 14 Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 15.561
12 12 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 15.573
13 26 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 15.583
14 19 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC 15.680
15 14 5N Dustin Nobbe Dustin Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN 15.736
16 13 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 15.767
17 17 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN 15.796
18 18 12R Ryan Payne Ryan Payne Pennsboro, WV Pennsboro, WV 15.880
19 22 97C Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 15.902
20 24 S21 Seth Daniels Seth Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 15.933
21 2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 15.974
22 8 9P Jeff Babcock Jeff Babcock Wayne, OH Wayne, OH 15.978
23 4 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 16.111
24 15 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 16.352
25 21 24 Jake Elam Jake Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS 16.601
26 25 P3 Jeff Robertson Jeff Robertson Definance, OH Definance, OH 16.601
2 Laps

Qualifying | Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 10S Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA 15.319
2 10 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 15.428
3 2 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV 15.506
4 1 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 15.646
5 19 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.647
6 13 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15.690
7 15 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.694
8 14 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 15.711
9 11 12 Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 15.730
10 4 22H Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 15.747
11 6 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.773
12 17 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 15.805
13 5 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 15.841
14 23 11 Austin Smith Austin Smith Rome, GA Rome, GA 15.934
15 12 22X Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15.969
16 3 M27 Mike Provenzano Mike Provenzano Marseilles, IL Marseilles, IL 15.990
17 20 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 16.079
18 7 29 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 16.158
19 16 C4 Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 16.193
20 21 88 Andrew Reaume Andrew Reaume Blenheim, ON Blenheim, ON 16.295
21 25 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 16.421
22 9 48M Mike Myers Mike Myers Ruleville, MS Ruleville, MS 16.597
23 18 39M Brandon Moore Brandon Moore Pioneer, OH Pioneer, OH 16.774
24 24 63 Terry Rushlow Terry Rushlow Holland, OH Holland, OH 16.965
25 22 45 Billy Denby Billy Denby Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN 17.619
2 Laps

Hot Laps | Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 19 187 David McCoy David McCoy Franklin, NC Franklin, NC 15.939
2 26 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 15.949
3 22 97C Cody Overton Cody Overton Thomson, GA Thomson, GA 15.963
4 6 11S Allen Styck Allen Styck Americus, GA Americus, GA 15.988
5 11 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 16.136
6 23 19M Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS 16.192
7 24 S21 Seth Daniels Seth Daniels Jackson, OH Jackson, OH 16.201
8 8 9P Jeff Babcock Jeff Babcock Wayne, OH Wayne, OH 16.586
9 17 83 Jensen Ford Jensen Ford Johnson City, TN Johnson City, TN 16.696
10 14 5N Dustin Nobbe Dustin Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN 16.709
11 18 12R Ryan Payne Ryan Payne Pennsboro, WV Pennsboro, WV 16.712
12 3 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 16.775
13 12 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 16.819
14 1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 16.944
15 5 7 Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 16.952
16 15 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH 17.165
17 16 14 Haiden Cowan Haiden Cowan Rincon, GA Rincon, GA 17.170
18 10 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 17.538
19 9 G4 Trent Ivey Trent Ivey Union, SC Union, SC 17.666
20 13 31 Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA 17.782
21 21 24 Jake Elam Jake Elam Senatobia, MS Senatobia, MS 17.853
22 7 48 Tim Lance Tim Lance Brimfield, IL Brimfield, IL 18.006
23 2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 18.361
24 25 P3 Jeff Robertson Jeff Robertson Definance, OH Definance, OH 18.994
25 4 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA 22.020
26 20 12W Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA 22.020
2 Laps

Hot Laps | Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 99 Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 15.241
2 15 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.422
3 19 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.467
4 5 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL 15.472
5 6 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.478
6 14 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 15.484
7 17 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 15.492
8 11 12 Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 15.524
9 1 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 15.632
10 8 10S Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA 15.640
11 13 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15.677
12 20 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 15.764
13 25 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 15.835
14 23 11 Austin Smith Austin Smith Rome, GA Rome, GA 15.911
15 24 63 Terry Rushlow Terry Rushlow Holland, OH Holland, OH 15.935
16 2 17D Zack Dohm Zack Dohm Cross Lanes, WV Cross Lanes, WV 16.008
17 3 M27 Mike Provenzano Mike Provenzano Marseilles, IL Marseilles, IL 16.032
18 4 22H Daniel Hilsabeck Daniel Hilsabeck Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 16.093
19 16 C4 Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV 16.104
20 21 88 Andrew Reaume Andrew Reaume Blenheim, ON Blenheim, ON 16.197
21 18 39M Brandon Moore Brandon Moore Pioneer, OH Pioneer, OH 16.499
22 12 22X Max McLaughlin Max McLaughlin Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 17.016
23 7 29 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 17.049
24 9 48M Mike Myers Mike Myers Ruleville, MS Ruleville, MS 17.247
25 22 45 Billy Denby Billy Denby Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN 17.580

Race Stats

  • Events32
  • Wins3
  • Top 57
  • Top 1014
Yellow Hammer Design  Construction
Cliburn Tank Lines
Professional Concrete Cutting
The Mercantile by Miller
Neon Bubbles Car Wash
KB Motorsports
XS Power Batteries
Gorsuch Performance
Durham Racing Engines
PEM Racing Gears  Drivetrain
Fast Shafts
Steering Buddy
Fox Factory
DirtCarLift
Rocket Chassis
Boswell Oil Company
Hoosier Tire by Brian
Keizer Racing Wheels
Midwest Sheet Metal
True Speed Fast Wear
Freestyle Graphix
MyRacePass
Advanced Laser  Machine
JJ Motorsports
Xtreme Design  Graphics
Dread River Distilling Co.